Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Andrei Tanase Photography uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

​​

What data does Andrei Tanase Photography collects?

Andrei Tanase Photography collects the following data:

  • Information that you provide voluntarily: personal identification information (Name, email address, phone, etc.)

  • Information automatically measured and collected for analytics without personally identifying individuals:session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page, goegraphic location (country, city), device type and web browser used.

  • Note: Any future type of data collected will be listed here

How does Andrei Tanase Photography collect your data?

You directly provide Andrei Tanase Photography with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

How will Andrei Tanase Photography use your data?

Andrei Tanase Photography collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

​​

If you agree, Andrei Tanase Photography will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • Note: Any future service providers will be listed here

​​

When Andrei Tanase Photography processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How does Andrei Tanase Photography store your data?

Andrei Tanase Photography is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by Andrei Tanase Photography adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Andrei Tanase Photography will keep your personal information you voluntarily offer for the period we have a ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with a service you have requested or to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements). Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by submiting a request to our website host. Data will be deleted within 48 hours from the submited request time. If you have questions about, or need further information concerning, our data retention periods, contact us at our email: info@andreitanasephotography.com:

Marketing

Andrei Tanase Photography would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.​

  • Note: Any future partner companies will be listed here

​​

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Andrei Tanase Photography from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other partner companies.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us at our email: info@andreitanasephotography.com .

What are your data protection rights?

Andrei Tanase Photography would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Andrei Tanase Photography for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Andrei Tanase Photography correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Andrei Tanase Photography to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Andrei Tanase Photography erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Andrei Tanase Photography restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Andrei Tanase Photography 's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Andrei Tanase Photography transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@andreitanasephotography.com

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How does Andrei Tanase Photography use cookies?

Andrei Tanase Photography uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website

​​

What types of cookies does Andrei Tanase Photography use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, Andrei Tanase Photography website uses:

  • Functionality – Andrei Tanase Photography uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used. To view the list of cookies used by our website host ( wix.com ) visit this link: https://support.wix.com/en/article/cookies-and-your-wix-site

  • Advertising – Andrei Tanase Photography uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Andrei Tanase Photography sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

  • Analytics – Andrei Tanase Photography uses information provided by Google Analytics, a tool that helps website and app owners to understand how their visitors engage with their properties. It may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google. The main cookie used by Google Analytics is the ‘_ga’ cookie. In addition to reporting website usage statistics, Google Analytics can also be used, together with some of the advertising cookies described above, to help show more relevant ads on Google properties (like Google Search) and across the web and to measure interactions with the ads we show. For detailed information about Analytics cookies and privacy information visit the link: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=en-US

​​

How to manage your cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

The following links explain how to access cookie settings in various browsers:

  • Cookie settings in Firefox

  • Cookie settings in Opera

  • Cookie settings in Internet Explorer

  • Cookie settings in EDGE

  • Cookie settings in Google Chrome

  • Cookie settings in Safari (OS X)

  • Cookie settings in Safari (iOS)


To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Andrei Tanase Photography website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to Andrei Tanase Photography website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to Andrei Tanase Photography privacy policy

Andrei Tanase Photography keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page.

This privacy policy was last updated on: 21 August 2019.

How to contact Andrei Tanase Photography

If you have any questions about Andrei Tanase Photography 's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email: info@andreitanasephotography.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Andrei Tanase Photography has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Norway

Datatilsynet

The Data Inspectorate
P.O. Box 8177 Dep
0034 Oslo
Tel. +47 22 39 69 00; Fax +47 22 42 23 50
Email: postkasse@datatilsynet.no

Best regards,

Andrei Tanase Photography